Program WaterVent #12 | Krones AG, Neutraubling (Regensburg), Germany

Feel free to contact the following persons in Krones AG – technology enquiries only!
Forum’s related questions please contact ulf.leonhard@leoven.com:


Evoguard GmbH | Presentation (PDF)
Willi Wiedenmann
Sales and Product Management

Dr.-Hermann-Kronseder-Straße 1
93149 Nittenau
Germany

Phone:    +49(9436)307-789
Fax:        +49(9401)70-943789
Mobil:      +49 151 14840152
E-mail:     willi.wiedenmann@evoguard.com
Internet:   www.evoguard.com

Water treatment technologies (Hydronomic)
KRONES AG |
Presentation (PDF)

Stefan Höller
Head of Product Management
BL Softdrink Dairy Water

Böhmerwaldstraße 5
93073 Neutraubling
Germany

Phone:    +49 9401 70 1166
Fax:        +49 9401 70 911166
Mobile:   +49 151 55035150
Mail:   stefan.hoeller@krones.com
Web:   www.krones.com

KIC KRONES
International Cooperation |
Presentation (PDF)
Dr. Bernhard Unrecht

Böhmerwaldstr. 5
93073 Neutraubling
Germany

Phone: +49 9401 70-6167
Mobil: +49 151 27614077
Telefax: +49 9401 70-3696
E-Mail: bernhard.unrecht@krones.com
Internet: www.kic-krones.com

Interested Startups should talk to
Susanne Stark

Industriepark Erasbach A1
92334 Berching
Germany

Phone: +49-8462-201-555
E-Mail: Ssu@huber.de
Internet: www.huber.de

Best Presentation Award by Krones AG and Huber SE leads to individual visits on sites!

Programm WaterVent #12

as per November 22th

  November 29th | Coaching | Room New York (with foyer)
1.00 p.m. Registration
1.15 p.m. Coaching of presenting Entrepreneurs
4.00 p.m. Guided tour in water treatment equipment
Assembling hall of Krones AG
5.45 p.m. Departure Kuchlbauer Brewery in Abensberg
(guided tour to installed water desinfection unit)
with beer tasting and snacks
appr. 8.00 p.m. Bavarian evening in Brewery's Restaurant
appr. 10.00 p.m. Departure to Neutraubling & Regensburg
  November 30th
8.00 a.m -
9.00 a.m.
Registration
9.00 a.m. Welcome

  • Ralf Goldbrunner - Member of the Board Krones AG

  • Dr. Johann Grienberger (Vorstand Technologie), HUBER SE

  • Ulf Leonhard, WaterVent

  • Katrin Beck, Invest in Bavaria – The Business Promotion Agency of the State of Bavaria

09.45 a.m. Panel I
Triggering Water Tech Innovations


  • Alfred Mayr, Bavarian Cluster of Environmental Technologies

  • Christian Rocke, IFAT

  • Erik Driessen, Isle Utilities

  • Dr. Bernhard Unrecht, International Cooperation, KIC KRONES

  • Siraj Tahir, Senior Engineer | Water and Environment, Arup


10.30 a.m. Company Presentations I - intense care

  • Félix BOGLIOLO, Via Marina Water for Life

  • Alexander von Welczeck, SKYH2O

  • David Din, Bluetector


Company Presentations I - elevators

  • Martin Spitznagel, Dust BioSolutions GmbH

  • Thorsten Hornung, Susteen Technologies GmbH

  • Csaba Ilcsik, Waterscope International Inc.

  • Ash Domah, Tradom The SDGs Company

11.45 a.m.
Coffee break
12.15 p.m.
Panel II
Corporates supporting water tech innovations


  • Stefan Höller, Head of Product Management, BL Softdrink Dairy Water, Krones AG

  • Torsten Hackner, Head of Industry, HUBER SE

  • Walter Lampartner, Microdyn-Nadir (Mann & Hummel Group)

1.00 p.m.
Company Presentations II (6 min. each)
1.30 p.m.
(1.45 p.m.)
Lunch
2nd option for guided tour in water treatment equipment
assembling hall of Krones AG
1.45 p.m.
Guided tour process technology of Krones AG
2.30 p.m.
Company Presentations III (6 min. each)

  • Birgit Dürsch, silvertex aqua GmbH

  • Kerry Frost, Watering Pipe Ltd

  • Alessandro Villa, Planet sas

  • Jutta Beckendorf, nalCon Ugh

  • Antonio Capristo, newlisi spa

  • Dr. Maren Ernst, RT-ROEMER Technology Int. UG

  • Rui Brás Gomes, CUBO - Environmental Technologies, S.A.

3.30 p.m.
Panel III
Introducing new water technologies to first time clients


  • Willi Wiedenmann, Sales and Product Management, Evoguard GmbH

  • Dieter Ernst, German Water Partnership

  • Nicolas Lorne, Waterpreneurs

  • Anatole Krattiger, WIPO Green


4.15 p.m.
Coffee break
4.45 p.m.
Company Presentations IV (6 min. each)

  • Murat Bahadir KILINC, Episome Biotechnologies

  • Srinivas Karuturi, Microbloom Tech

  • Norbert Lehmann, GD German Desalination GmbH

  • Josua Benner, Arrowtec GmbH

  • Parssa Razavi, Irriport e.K.

  • Hubert Moik, Go Silicon Valley e.V., Project "Smart Hectar"

  • Dr. Mathias Safarik, ILK Dresden gGmbH in coop with nalCon Ugh

  • Jorge L. Sarmiento, BlueFin Water

5.45 p.m.
Panel IV
Investors' view on water technologies


  • Joost Waterloos, Dow

  • Christoph Urbschat, eclarion GmbH

  • Matthias Retter, Cleantech Capital

  • William Bulthuis, TCF Partners

  • Jörg Nowak, Orca Consulting & Skion GmbH


6.30 p.m.
Resumee

  • Ralf Goldbrunner - Member of the Board Krones AG

  • Dr. Johann Grienberger (Vorstand Technologie), HUBER SE

  • Ulf Leonhard, WaterVent


appr. 7.00 p.m.
Reception (foyer)
proclaiming best presentations of the day -
award granted by Huber SE and Krones AG

appr. 9.30 p.m.
End